privacy policy

Responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

 

Aleksandra Nikolic - Art of Yin

Aleksandra Nikolic

Wydäckerring 51

8047 Zurich

 

Phone: 0774889860

Email: nakedchocolate@protonmail.com

WebSite: http://www.aleksnikolic.com/

 

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to the protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

 

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

 

We point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

 

By using this website you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can generally be visited without registration. In doing so, data such as pages accessed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or email address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes all handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

 

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process - to the extent and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable - personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 GDPR:

 

lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.

lit. b) Processing of personal data to fulfill a contract with the data subject and to carry out corresponding pre-contractual measures.

lit. c) Processing of personal data to fulfill a legal obligation to which we are subject in accordance with any applicable EU law or in accordance with any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.

lit. d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.

lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, provided that the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the person concerned do not prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our business interests in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration that is necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we limit the processing accordingly.

 

Privacy policy for cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to save specific, user-related information on the user's device while he is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze the behavior of the page usage, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up when you visit the website again. If you do not want this, you should set your internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

 

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be made for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ explained. Furthermore, cookies can be saved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this online offer.

 

Third party services

This website uses Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

 

These services of the American Google LLC use cookies, among other things, and as a result data is transferred to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that no personal tracking takes place solely through the use of our website.

 

Google has committed itself to ensuring adequate data protection in accordance with the American-European and American-Swiss Privacy Shields.

 

Further information can be found in Google's privacy policy.

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Data protection declaration for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter . Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

 

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

 

Data protection declaration for the comment function on this website

For the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information about the time the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you have chosen will be saved.

 

Storage of the IP address

 

Our comment function saves the IP addresses of the users who write comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data in order to be able to proceed against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

 

Subscribe to comments

 

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to check whether you are the owner of the email address provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info emails.

 

Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses functions from Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. In doing so, data is already being transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, especially the use of a comment function or clicking a “Like” or “Share” button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

Privacy policy for Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This enables Instagram to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Instagram.

 

You can find more information on this in Instagram's privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

External payment service providers

This website uses external payment service providers, through whose platforms the users and we can carry out payment transactions. For example about

 

PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html)

Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)

Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)

American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/content/privacy-policy-statement.html)

Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)

Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)

Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx.ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)

Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/de-ch/ht203027)

Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)

Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)

Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenschutzpolitik/)

Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutz-agb/) etc.

As part of the fulfillment of contracts, we use the payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, if necessary, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b. EU GDPR. In addition, we use external payment service providers based on our legitimate interests in accordance with. Swiss data protection regulation and, if necessary, in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. EU GDPR in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

The data processed by the payment service providers include inventory data, such as the name and address, bank details, such as Account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums as well as the contract, totals and recipient-related information. The information is required to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. As the operator, we do not receive any information about your (bank) account or credit card, only information to confirm (accept) or reject the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data will be transmitted to credit agencies by the payment service provider. The purpose of this transmission is to check your identity and creditworthiness. For this we refer to the terms and conditions and data protection information of the payment service providers.

For payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the data protection information of the respective payment service provider apply, which can be accessed on the respective website or transaction applications. We also refer to these for the purpose of further information and assertion of rights of revocation, information and other data subjects.

Newsletter - Mailchimp

The newsletter is sent via the mailing service provider 'MailChimp', a newsletter delivery platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE # 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. You can view the data protection regulations of the shipping service provider here. The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a MailChimp is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with the European level of data protection (PrivacyShield). The shipping service provider is based on our legitimate interests in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR and an order processing contract acc. Art. 28 para. 3 sentence 1 GDPR used.

The shipping service provider can send the recipient's data in pseudonymous form, i.e. without assignment to a user, to optimize or improve your own services, e.g. for the technical optimization of the dispatch and presentation of the newsletter or for statistical purposes. However, the shipping service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or to pass the data on to third parties.

Audio and video conferences

We use audio and video conferencing services to communicate with our users and other people. In particular, we can use it to conduct audio and video conferences, virtual meetings and training courses such as webinars.

We only use services that guarantee adequate data protection. In addition to this data protection declaration, any conditions of the services used, such as conditions of use or data protection declarations, also apply.

In particular, we use Zoom, a service of the American Zoom Video Communications Inc. The rights under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) are also granted by Zoom to users in Switzerland. Further information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing can be found in the data protection guidelines and on the “Legal provisions and data protection” page from Zoom.

Data protection declaration for YouTube

Functions of the “YouTube” service are integrated into this website. “YouTube” belongs to Google Ireland Limited, a company incorporated and operated under Irish law with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Your legal agreement with "YouTube" consists of the terms and conditions that can be found under the following link: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. These provisions form a legally binding agreement between you and «YouTube» regarding the use of the services. Google's privacy policy explains how “YouTube” treats your personal data and protects your data when you use the service.

Order processing in the online shop with customer account

We process the data of our customers acc. the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO, as part of the order processes in our online shop, to enable you to select and order the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery or execution.

 

The processed data includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, interested parties and other business partners. The processing takes place for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of the operation of an online shop, billing, delivery and customer services. Here we use session cookies, e.g. for storing the contents of the shopping cart and permanent cookies, e.g. to save the login status.

The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b (execution of order processes) and c (legally required archiving) GDPR. The information marked as necessary is required for the establishment and fulfillment of the contract. We only disclose the data to third parties in the context of delivery, payment or within the framework of legal permits and obligations. The data will only be processed in third countries if this is necessary to fulfill the contract (e.g. at the customer's request for delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account in which they can see their orders in particular. As part of the registration, the required mandatory information is communicated to the users. The user accounts are not public and can be accessed by search engines, e.g. Google, not to be indexed. If users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with regard to the user account, subject to their retention is for commercial or tax reasons in accordance with Art. c GDPR necessary. Information in the customer account remains until it is deleted with subsequent archiving in the event of a legal obligation. It is up to the users to save their data in the event of termination before the end of the contract.

As part of the registration and renewed logins as well as the use of our online services, we save the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage takes place on the basis of our legitimate interests, as well as the user in protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. This data is generally not passed on to third parties unless it is necessary to pursue our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR.

The deletion takes place after the expiry of legal warranty and comparable obligations, the need to store the data is checked at irregular intervals. In the case of the legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiry.

General disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We strive to keep our information offering up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and topicality of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims for material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless it can be proven that there was willful intent or gross negligence.

The publisher can change or delete texts at his own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the content of this website. Use or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damage, such as direct, indirect, accidental, specifically to be determined in advance or consequential damage allegedly caused by visiting this website and consequently assume no liability for this.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly distances itself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that is contrary to common decency.

Changes

We can adapt this data protection declaration at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change in the event of an update by e-mail or in another suitable way.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.

Zurich, October 21, 2020

Source: SwissAnwalt

 

DATENSCHUTZBESTIMMUNGEN

 

Verantwortliche Stelle im Sinne der Datenschutzgesetze, insbesondere der EU-Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO), ist:

 

Aleksandra Nikolic - Art of Yin

Aleksandra Nikolic

Wydäckerring 51

8047 Zürich

 

Telefon: 0774889860

E-Mail: nakedchocolate@protonmail.com

WebSite: http://www.aleksnikolic.com/

Allgemeiner Hinweis

Gestützt auf Artikel 13 der schweizerischen Bundesverfassung und den datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen des Bundes (Datenschutzgesetz, DSG) hat jede Person Anspruch auf Schutz ihrer Privatsphäre sowie auf Schutz vor Missbrauch ihrer persönlichen Daten. Die Betreiber dieser Seiten nehmen den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten sehr ernst. Wir behandeln Ihre personenbezogenen Daten vertraulich und entsprechend der gesetzlichen Datenschutzvorschriften sowie dieser Datenschutzerklärung.

 

In Zusammenarbeit mit unseren Hosting-Providern bemühen wir uns, die Datenbanken so gut wie möglich vor fremden Zugriffen, Verlusten, Missbrauch oder vor Fälschung zu schützen.

 

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

 

Durch die Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich mit der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung von Daten gemäss der nachfolgenden Beschreibung einverstanden. Diese Website kann grundsätzlich ohne Registrierung besucht werden. Dabei werden Daten wie beispielsweise aufgerufene Seiten bzw. Namen der abgerufenen Datei, Datum und Uhrzeit zu statistischen Zwecken auf dem Server gespeichert, ohne dass diese Daten unmittelbar auf Ihre Person bezogen werden. Personenbezogene Daten, insbesondere Name, Adresse oder E-Mail-Adresse werden soweit möglich auf freiwilliger Basis erhoben. Ohne Ihre Einwilligung erfolgt keine Weitergabe der Daten an Dritte.

 

Bearbeitung von Personendaten

Personendaten sind alle Angaben, die sich auf eine bestimmte oder bestimmbare Person beziehen. Eine betroffene Person ist eine Person, über die Personendaten bearbeitet werden. Bearbeiten umfasst jeden Umgang mit Personendaten, unabhängig von den angewandten Mitteln und Verfahren, insbesondere das Aufbewahren, Bekanntgeben, Beschaffen, Löschen, Speichern, Verändern, Vernichten und Verwenden von Personendaten.

 

Wir bearbeiten Personendaten im Einklang mit dem schweizerischen Datenschutzrecht. Im Übrigen bearbeiten wir – soweit und sofern die EU-DSGVO anwendbar ist – Personendaten gemäss folgenden Rechtsgrundlagen im Zusammenhang mit Art. 6 Abs. 1 DSGVO:

 

lit. a) Bearbeitung von Personendaten mit Einwilligung der betroffenen Person.

lit. b) Bearbeitung von Personendaten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrages mit der betroffenen Person sowie zur Durchführung entsprechender vorvertraglicher Massnahmen.

lit. c) Bearbeitung von Personendaten zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung, der wir gemäss allenfalls anwendbarem Recht der EU oder gemäss allenfalls anwendbarem Recht eines Landes, in dem die DSGVO ganz oder teilweise anwendbar ist, unterliegen.

lit. d) Bearbeitung von Personendaten um lebenswichtige Interessen der betroffenen Person oder einer anderen natürlichen Person zu schützen.

lit. f) Bearbeitung von Personendaten um die berechtigten Interessen von uns oder von Dritten zu wahren, sofern nicht die Grundfreiheiten und Grundrechte sowie Interessen der betroffenen Person überwiegen. Berechtigte Interessen sind insbesondere unser betriebswirtschaftliches Interesse, unsere Website bereitstellen zu können, die Informationssicherheit, die Durchsetzung von eigenen rechtlichen Ansprüchen und die Einhaltung von schweizerischem Recht.

Wir bearbeiten Personendaten für jene Dauer, die für den jeweiligen Zweck oder die jeweiligen Zwecke erforderlich ist. Bei länger dauernden Aufbewahrungspflichten aufgrund von gesetzlichen und sonstigen Pflichten, denen wir unterliegen, schränken wir die Bearbeitung entsprechend ein.

 

Datenschutzerklärung für Cookies

Diese Website verwendet Cookies. Das sind kleine Textdateien, die es möglich machen, auf dem Endgerät des Nutzers spezifische, auf den Nutzer bezogene Informationen zu speichern, während er die Website nutzt. Cookies ermöglichen es, insbesondere Nutzungshäufigkeit und Nutzeranzahl der Seiten zu ermitteln, Verhaltensweisen der Seitennutzung zu analysieren, aber auch unser Angebot kundenfreundlicher zu gestalten. Cookies bleiben über das Ende einer Browser-Sitzung gespeichert und können bei einem erneuten Seitenbesuch wieder aufgerufen werden. Wenn Sie das nicht wünschen, sollten Sie Ihren Internetbrowser so einstellen, dass er die Annahme von Cookies verweigert.

 

Ein genereller Widerspruch gegen den Einsatz der zu Zwecken des Onlinemarketing eingesetzten Cookies kann bei einer Vielzahl der Dienste, vor allem im Fall des Trackings, über die US-amerikanische Seite http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ oder die EU-Seite http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ erklärt werden. Des Weiteren kann die Speicherung von Cookies mittels deren Abschaltung in den Einstellungen des Browsers erreicht werden. Bitte beachten Sie, dass dann gegebenenfalls nicht alle Funktionen dieses Onlineangebotes genutzt werden können.

Dienste von Dritten

Diese Website verwenden allenfalls Google Maps für das Einbetten von Karten, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA für den Schutz gegen Bots und Spam sowie YouTube für das Einbetten von Videos.

 

Diese Dienste der amerikanischen Google LLC verwenden unter anderem Cookies und infolgedessen werden Daten an Google in den USA übertragen, wobei wir davon ausgehen, dass in diesem Rahmen kein personenbezogenes Tracking allein durch die Nutzung unserer Website stattfindet.

 

Google hat sich verpflichtet, einen angemessenen Datenschutz gemäss dem amerikanisch-europäischen und dem amerikanisch-schweizerischen Privacy Shield zu gewährleisten.

 

Weitere Informationen finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google.

 

Datenschutzerklärung für Kontaktformular

Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

 

 

Datenschutzerklärung für Newsletterdaten

Wenn Sie den auf dieser Website angebotenen Newsletter beziehen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine E-Mail-Adresse sowie Informationen, welche uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind und mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden sind. Weitere Daten werden nicht erhoben. Diese Daten verwenden wir ausschliesslich für den Versand der angeforderten Informationen und geben sie nicht an Dritte weiter.

 

Die erteilte Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der E-Mail-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen, etwa über den «Austragen-Link» im Newsletter.

 

Datenschutzerklärung für Kommentarfunktion auf dieser Website

Für die Kommentarfunktion auf dieser Website werden neben Ihrem Kommentar auch Angaben zum Zeitpunkt der Erstellung des Kommentars, Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und, wenn Sie nicht anonym posten, der von Ihnen gewählte Nutzername gespeichert.

 

Speicherung der IP Adresse

 

Unsere Kommentarfunktion speichert die IP-Adressen der Nutzer, die Kommentare verfassen. Da wir Kommentare auf unserer Seite nicht vor der Freischaltung prüfen, benötigen wir diese Daten, um im Falle von Rechtsverletzungen wie Beleidigungen oder Propaganda gegen den Verfasser vorgehen zu können.

 

Abonnieren von Kommentaren

 

Als Nutzer der Seite können Sie nach einer Anmeldung Kommentare abonnieren. Sie erhalten eine Bestätigungsemail, um zu prüfen, ob Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind. Sie können diese Funktion jederzeit über einen Link in den Info-Mails abbestellen.

 

Datenschutzerklärung für Facebook

Diese Website verwendet Funktionen von Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . Bei Aufruf unserer Seiten mit Facebook-Plug-Ins wird eine Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Browser und den Servern von Facebook aufgebaut. Dabei werden bereits Daten an Facebook übertragen. Besitzen Sie einen Facebook-Account, können diese Daten damit verknüpft werden. Wenn Sie keine Zuordnung dieser Daten zu Ihrem Facebook-Account wünschen, loggen Sie sich bitte vor dem Besuch unserer Seite bei Facebook aus. Interaktionen, insbesondere das Nutzen einer Kommentarfunktion oder das Anklicken eines „Like“- oder „Teilen“-Buttons werden ebenfalls an Facebook weitergegeben. Mehr erfahren Sie unter https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

Datenschutzerklärung für Instagram

Auf unserer Website sind Funktionen des Dienstes Instagram eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integriert. Wenn Sie in Ihrem Instagram-Account eingeloggt sind können Sie durch Anklicken des Instagram-Buttons die Inhalte unserer Seiten mit Ihrem Instagram-Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Instagram den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Instagram erhalten.

 

Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

 

Externe Zahlungsdienstleister

Diese Website setzt externe Zahlungsdienstleister ein, über deren Plattformen die Nutzer und wir Zahlungstransaktionen vornehmen können. Zum Beispiel über

 

PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html)

Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)

Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)

American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/content/privacy-policy-statement.html)

Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)

Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)

Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx.ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)

Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/de-ch/ht203027)

Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)

Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)

Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenschutzrichtlinie/)

Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutz-agb/) etc.

Im Rahmen der Erfüllung von Verträgen setzen wir die Zahlungsdienstleister auf Grundlage der schweizerischen Datenschutzverordnung sowie und soweit nötig, des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO ein. Im Übrigen setzen wir externe Zahlungsdienstleister auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen gem. schweizerischer Datenschutzverordnung sowie und soweit nötig, gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO ein, um unseren Nutzern effektive und sichere Zahlungsmöglichkeit zu bieten.

 

Zu den durch die Zahlungsdienstleister verarbeiteten Daten gehören Bestandsdaten, wie z.B. der Name und die Adresse, Bankdaten, wie u.a. Kontonummern oder Kreditkartennummern, Passwörter, TANs und Prüfsummen sowie die Vertrags-, Summen und empfängerbezogenen Angaben. Die Angaben sind erforderlich, um die Transaktionen durchzuführen. Die eingegebenen Daten werden jedoch nur durch die Zahlungsdienstleister verarbeitet und bei diesen gespeichert. Wir als Betreiber erhalten keinerlei Informationen zu (Bank-) Konto oder Kreditkarte, sondern lediglich Informationen zur Bestätigung (Annahme) oder Ablehnung der Zahlung. Unter Umständen werden die Daten seitens der Zahlungsdienstleister an Wirtschaftsauskunfteien übermittelt. Diese Übermittlung bezweckt die Identitäts- und Bonitätsprüfung. Hierzu verweisen wir auf die AGB und Datenschutzhinweise der Zahlungsdienstleister.

 

Für die Zahlungsgeschäfte gelten die Geschäftsbedingungen und die Datenschutzhinweise der jeweiligen Zahlungsdienstleister, welche innerhalb der jeweiligen Website, bzw. Transaktionsapplikationen abrufbar sind. Wir verweisen auf diese ebenfalls zwecks weiterer Informationen und Geltendmachung von Widerrufs-, Auskunfts- und anderen Betroffenenrechten.

 

Newsletter - Mailchimp

Der Versand der Newsletter erfolgt mittels des Versanddienstleisters 'MailChimp', einer Newsletterversandplattform des US-Anbieters Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. Die Datenschutzbestimmungen des Versanddienstleisters können Sie hier einsehen. The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp ist unter dem Privacy-Shield-Abkommen zertifiziert und bietet hierdurch eine Garantie, das europäisches Datenschutzniveau einzuhalten (PrivacyShield). Der Versanddienstleister wird auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO und eines Auftragsverarbeitungsvertrages gem. Art. 28 Abs. 3 S. 1 DSGVO eingesetzt.

 

Der Versanddienstleister kann die Daten der Empfänger in pseudonymer Form, d.h. ohne Zuordnung zu einem Nutzer, zur Optimierung oder Verbesserung der eigenen Services nutzen, z.B. zur technischen Optimierung des Versandes und der Darstellung der Newsletter oder für statistische Zwecke verwenden. Der Versanddienstleister nutzt die Daten unserer Newsletterempfänger jedoch nicht, um diese selbst anzuschreiben oder um die Daten an Dritte weiterzugeben.

 

Audio- und Video-Konferenzen

Wir verwenden Dienste für Audio- und Video-Konferenzen, um mit unseren Nutzern sowie sonstigen Personen kommunizieren zu können. Wir können damit insbesondere Audio- und Video-Konferenzen, virtuelle Besprechungen sowie Schulungen wie beispielsweise Webinare durchführen.

 

Wir verwenden nur Dienste, bei denen ein angemessener Datenschutz gewährleistet ist. Es gelten ergänzend zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung jeweils auch allfällige Bedingungen der verwendeten Dienste wie beispielsweise Nutzungsbedingungen oder Datenschutzerklärungen.

 

Wir verwenden insbesondere Zoom, einen Dienst der amerikanischen Zoom Video Communications Inc. Die Rechte gemäss der europäischen Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) gewährt Zoom auch gegenüber Nutzerinnen und Nutzern in der Schweiz. Weitere Angaben über Art, Umfang und Zweck der Datenbearbeitung finden sich in den Datenschutzrichtlinien sowie auf der Seite «Rechtliche Bestimmungen und Datenschutz» jeweils von Zoom.

 

Datenschutzerklärung für YouTube

Auf dieser Website sind Funktionen des Dienstes «YouTube» eingebunden. «YouTube» gehört der Google Ireland Limited, einer nach irischem Recht eingetragenen und betriebenen Gesellschaft mit Sitz in Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland, welche die Dienste im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum und der Schweiz betreibt.

 

Ihre rechtliche Vereinbarung mit «YouTube» besteht aus den unter folgendem Link zu entnehmenden Bestimmungen und Bedingungen: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. Diese Bestimmungen bilden eine rechtlich bindende Vereinbarung zwischen Ihnen und «YouTube» bezüglich der Nutzung der Dienste. In der Datenschutzerklärung von Google wird erläutert, wie «YouTube» mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten verfährt und Ihre Daten schützt, wenn Sie den Dienst nutzen.

 

Bestellabwicklung im Online-Shop mit Kundenkonto

Wir verarbeiten die Daten unserer Kunden gem. den datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen des Bundes (Datenschutzgesetz, DSG) und der EU-DSGVO, im Rahmen der Bestellvorgänge in unserem Onlineshop, um ihnen die Auswahl und die Bestellung der gewählten Produkte und Leistungen, sowie deren Bezahlung und Zustellung, bzw. Ausführung zu ermöglichen.

 

Zu den verarbeiteten Daten gehören Stammdaten (Bestandsdaten), Kommunikationsdaten, Vertragsdaten, Zahlungsdaten und zu den von der Verarbeitung betroffenen Personen gehören unsere Kunden, Interessenten und sonstige Geschäftspartner. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt zum Zweck der Erbringung von Vertragsleistungen im Rahmen des Betriebs eines Onlineshops, Abrechnung, Auslieferung und der Kundenservices. Hierbei setzen wir Session Cookies, z.B. für die Speicherung des Warenkorb-Inhalts und permanente Cookies, z.B. für die Speicherung des Login-Status ein.

 

Die Verarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b (Durchführung Bestellvorgänge) und c (Gesetzlich erforderliche Archivierung) DSGVO. Dabei sind die als erforderlich gekennzeichneten Angaben zur Begründung und Erfüllung des Vertrages erforderlich. Die Daten offenbaren wir gegenüber Dritten nur im Rahmen der Auslieferung, Zahlung oder im Rahmen der gesetzlichen Erlaubnisse und Pflichten. Die Daten werden in Drittländern nur dann verarbeitet, wenn dies zur Vertragserfüllung erforderlich ist (z.B. auf Kundenwunsch bei Auslieferung oder Zahlung).

 

Nutzer können optional ein Nutzerkonto anlegen, indem sie insbesondere ihre Bestellungen einsehen können. Im Rahmen der Registrierung, werden die erforderlichen Pflichtangaben den Nutzern mitgeteilt. Die Nutzerkonten sind nicht öffentlich und können von Suchmaschinen, z.B. Google, nicht indexiert werden. Wenn Nutzer ihr Nutzerkonto gekündigt haben, werden deren Daten im Hinblick auf das Nutzerkonto gelöscht, vorbehaltlich deren Aufbewahrung ist aus handels- oder steuerrechtlichen Gründen entspr. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO notwendig. Angaben im Kundenkonto verbleiben bis zu deren Löschung mit anschliessender Archivierung im Fall einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung. Es obliegt den Nutzern, ihre Daten bei erfolgter Kündigung vor dem Vertragsende zu sichern.

 

Im Rahmen der Registrierung und erneuter Anmeldungen sowie Inanspruchnahme unserer Onlinedienste, speichern wir die IP-Adresse und den Zeitpunkt der jeweiligen Nutzerhandlung. Die Speicherung erfolgt auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen, als auch der Nutzer an Schutz vor Missbrauch und sonstiger unbefugter Nutzung. Eine Weitergabe dieser Daten an Dritte erfolgt grundsätzlich nicht, ausser sie ist zur Verfolgung unserer Ansprüche erforderlich oder es besteht hierzu eine gesetzliche Verpflichtung gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

 

Die Löschung erfolgt nach Ablauf gesetzlicher Gewährleistungs- und vergleichbarer Pflichten, die Erforderlichkeit der Aufbewahrung der Daten wird in unregelmässigen Abständen überprüft. Im Fall der gesetzlichen Archivierungspflichten erfolgt die Löschung nach deren Ablauf.

 

Allgemeiner Haftungsausschluss

Alle Angaben unseres Internetangebotes wurden sorgfältig geprüft. Wir bemühen uns, unser Informationsangebot aktuell, inhaltlich richtig und vollständig anzubieten. Trotzdem kann das Auftreten von Fehlern nicht völlig ausgeschlossen werden, womit wir keine Garantie für Vollständigkeit, Richtigkeit und Aktualität von Informationen auch journalistisch-redaktioneller Art übernehmen können. Haftungsansprüche aus Schäden materieller oder ideeller Art, die durch die Nutzung der angebotenen Informationen verursacht wurden, sind ausgeschlossen, sofern kein nachweislich vorsätzliches oder grob fahrlässiges Verschulden vorliegt.

 

Der Herausgeber kann nach eigenem Ermessen und ohne Ankündigung Texte verändern oder löschen und ist nicht verpflichtet, Inhalte dieser Website zu aktualisieren. Die Benutzung bzw. der Zugang zu dieser Website geschieht auf eigene Gefahr des Besuchers. Der Herausgeber, seine Auftraggeber oder Partner sind nicht verantwortlich für Schäden, wie direkte, indirekte, zufällige, vorab konkret zu bestimmende oder Folgeschäden, die angeblich durch den Besuch dieser Website entstanden sind und übernehmen hierfür folglich keine Haftung.

 

Der Herausgeber übernimmt ebenfalls keine Verantwortung und Haftung für die Inhalte und die Verfügbarkeit von Website Dritter, die über externe Links dieser Website erreichbar sind. Für den Inhalt der verlinkten Seiten sind ausschliesslich deren Betreiber verantwortlich. Der Herausgeber distanziert sich damit ausdrücklich von allen Inhalten Dritter, die möglicherweise straf- oder haftungsrechtlich relevant sind oder gegen die guten Sitten verstossen.

 

 

Änderungen

Wir können diese Datenschutzerklärung jederzeit ohne Vorankündigung anpassen. Es gilt die jeweils aktuelle, auf unserer Website publizierte Fassung. Soweit die Datenschutzerklärung Teil einer Vereinbarung mit Ihnen ist, werden wir Sie im Falle einer Aktualisierung über die Änderung per E-Mail oder auf andere geeignete Weise informieren.

 

Fragen an den Datenschutzbeauftragten

Wenn Sie Fragen zum Datenschutz haben, schreiben Sie uns bitte eine E-Mail oder wenden Sie sich direkt an die für den Datenschutz zu Beginn der Datenschutzerklärung aufgeführten, verantwortlichen Person in unserer Organisation.

 

Zürich, 21.10.2020

Quelle: SwissAnwalt